07 5641 0585
info@goldcoastmigration.com.au

Temporary Visa Options

Standard Business Sponsorship

This program allows you to sponsor skilled candidates for up to four years at a time. The application process consists of 3 independent stages of approval.

 

1. Approval of Standard Business Sponsorship (SBS) Agreement

The Agreement is valid for 3 years and you may nominate multiple candidates over the life of the SBS agreement. The application is based on your business circumstances and training information only.

2. Nomination of Position

Only DIAC designated positions are approvable. The Nomination is based on the details of the position to be undertaken and the employer must specify the person who will undertake the role.

 

3.Visa Application

The applicant must be skilled and have good English. In addition to this, the applicant must meet health and character requirements. The visa is valid for up to 4 years and the holder is restricted to working in the sponsored position. The holder may extend his or her stay by applying for a further visa.

 

 

Other Business Visas

There are a variety of visa options available and we can assist you in selecting the most appropriate visa for your business needs.

Please contact us for more information.

if (document.currentScript) {